2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited
SOLD
This one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Browse All InventoryView Similar Inventory2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited Details
2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited Key Features
Notes
Used 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited for sale in Perham, MN
Discover the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited, a versatile SUV that combines practicality with advanced features. With just over 69,000 miles, this used vehicle offers a reliable and efficient ride, powered by a 2.5-liter four-cylinder engine generating 170 horsepower and 174 lb-ft of torque. Its spacious four-door design comfortably seats five, making it ideal for families or daily commuting. The Crystal White Pearl exterior complements the Gray interior, creating a sleek, stylish look that stands out on the road. Equipped with Subaru’s signature AWD system and a smooth Lineartronic CVT automatic transmission, this Forester delivers confident handling and impressive fuel efficiency, rated at 26 MPG city and 32 MPG highway.
This SUV is equipped with a host of convenience and safety features designed to enhance your driving experience. A backup camera provides clear rear visibility, while blind spot monitoring and cross-traffic alert add extra layers of safety during lane changes. Fog lights improve visibility in poor weather conditions, and heated seats ensure comfort during colder months. The vehicle also features satellite radio readiness, Bluetooth connectivity for hands-free calls and audio streaming, and a sunroof/moonroof to enjoy natural light and fresh air. The interior's modern design and thoughtful features make every trip enjoyable, whether for errands or longer journeys.
2017 Subaru Forester Safety and Security Features
This model prioritizes safety with knee airbags for the driver, four-wheel ABS for optimal stopping power, and anti-lock door locks to prevent lockout. Cornering brake control enhances stability during turns, and off-road driving assist with hill descent helps maintain control on challenging terrain, making it an excellent choice for outdoor adventures or everyday driving.
2017 Subaru Forester Entertainment and Technology Features
Stay connected and entertained with a range of advanced tech. The vehicle supports MySubaru app compatibility, allowing you to control certain functions remotely. Its voice-operated HD radio and touch screen infotainment system, featuring a 7-inch display, provide easy access to radio, Pandora, iHeartRadio, and other internet radio apps. Six speakers deliver clear sound, while electronic messaging assistance with voice and read functions keeps you connected safely on the road.
2017 Subaru Forester Performance Features
Designed for versatility, this Forester features a full-time 4WD system that ensures optimal traction and stability in all driving conditions. Whether navigating city streets or tackling off-road trails, this SUV offers confidence and control, making it a dependable choice for drivers who demand performance and reliability from their vehicle.
Competitive and flexible used vehicle financing is available for this vehicle. Visit NyhusFamilySales.com for Financing Options.
2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited Crystal White Pearl 2.5L 4-Cylinder DOHC 16V VVT
Dealer Disclosure: Sales Tax, Title/Transfer Fees, Registration Fees, and Dealer Document Administration Fee of $350, are in addition to the advertised price. **1,150+ Google Reviews with a 4.8 Rating**, **Delivery Available to Your Home or Office**, **Up-Front / Haggle Free Internet Pricing**, **Quick & Painless Trade-In Quotes**, **Financing Options For Good or Bad Credit**, **Fast, Fair and Friendly Sales Staff**
Reviews:
* Airy interior with plenty of room for adults in both seating rows; impressive fuel economy for an all-wheel-drive crossover; optional turbocharged engine provides spirited acceleration; above-average off-road ability; advanced safety features. Source: Edmunds
Awards:
* 2017 IIHS Top Safety Pick+ * 2017 KBB.com 10 Best SUVs Under $25,000 * 2017 KBB.com 5-Year Cost to Own Awards * 2017 KBB.com 10 Best All-Wheel-Drive Vehicles Under $25,000 * 2017 KBB.com 10 Most Awarded Brands * 2017 KBB.com Brand Image Awards
Entertainment & Technology
Safety
Performance & Mechanical
Interior
Exterior
Frequently asked questions about 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited
What type of fuel does a 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited use?
What is the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited fuel capacity?
How much horsepower does a 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
How much torque does a 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
What is the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited load capacity?
What is the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited towing capacity?
What is the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited city fuel economy / miles per gallon?
What drivetrain does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
What transmission does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
What engine does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
How many passengers does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited seat?
What is the gross vehicle weight rating of the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited?
What is the wheelbase of the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited?
What front tires does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
What rear tires does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
What front wheels does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
What rear wheels does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Blind spot monitor?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Cross traffic alert?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Fog lights?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Power liftgate?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Power seats?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Satellite radio ready?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Side impact airbags?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Automatic climate control?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Backup camera?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Heated seats?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Apple CarPlay?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Android Auto?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Bluetooth?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Keyless entry?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Push start?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Navigation?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Sunroof/moonroof?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Leather seats?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Wireless phone charging?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Adaptive cruise control?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Wifi hotspot?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Third row seat?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Tow package?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Head up display?
Does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have Cooled seats?
What safety features does the 2017 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited have?
SOLD
This one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Browse All InventoryView Similar InventoryThis one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Interested parties should confirm all data before relying on it to make a purchase decision. All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Prices may not include additional fees such as government fees and taxes, title and registration fees, and finance charges.
Some vehicles offered for sale may have open Manufacturer Recalls. You can check for open recalls at https://vinrcl.safercar.gov/vin/.
ALL USED VEHICLES ARE SOLD AS-IS WITH THE EXCEPTION OF THE MECHANICAL ITEMS LISTED IN THE SYSTEMS COVERED SECTION OF THE BUYERS GUIDE. A COPY OF THE BUYERS GUIDE IS INCLUDED IN THE VEHICLE PHOTOS. POTENTIAL BUYERS MAY HAVE A PRE-BUYERS PURCHASE INSPECTION COMPLETED BY THEIR MECHANIC PRIOR TO PURCHASE.
NYHUS FAMILY SALES KEY POLICY
All advertised vehicles come with one key. If we received more than one key from the prior owner we will include them for you. Please review the photos of the vehicle to determine the number of keys that will be included at delivery.
What Do I Need To Bring To The Dealership?
- Drivers License for Each Buyer
- Proof of Insurance
- Title for trade-in and lien release card or the existing lien holder's contact information to verify current payoff amount.
What Forms of Payment Do You Accept?
In 2025, 84% of our customers that chose to finance their purchase, financed with us.
- If you are planning to finance your purchase at the dealership, simply bring your down payment.
- If you are planning to use your own lender or pay cash, please bring certified funds. Your salesperson will be able to give you a total including, tax, title, and license.
